Calendar

<< October 2017

November 2017

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
10:30am
Bawdeswell: All Saintstide Team Service; Holy Communion(CW1)
30
9:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer
31
10:30am
Stibbard Methodist Church Centre: Benefice Prayer Group
1


 
2
12:00pm
Credo Lunch ...
12:00pm
North Elmham: Midday prayer
3


4
4:00pm
North Elmham: Group Service of Light and Remembrance...
5
9:30am
North Elmham: Holy Communion (CW1)
9:30am
Foxley: Holy Communion (BCP)
10:00am
Guestwick: Morning Prayer (BCP)
10:30am
Bawdeswell: Patronal Festival (CW1)
11:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer (CW1)
11:00am
Twyford: Holy Communion (CW1)
11:00am
Guist: All-Age Worship (CW1)
6
9:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer
7


8
2:00pm
Tea at Two
9
12:00pm
North Elmham: Midday prayer
10


11


12
9:30am
Worthing: Remembrance Service
9:30am
Billingford: Holy Communion (CW2)
10:00am
Guestwick: Morning Prayer (BCP)
10:30am
Bawdeswell: Remembrance Service for Bawdeswell and Foxley
10:45am
Foulsham: United Remembrance Service ....
10:45am
North Elmham: United Remembrance Service ...
10:45am
Stibbard: United Remembrance Service ...
11:00am
Wood Norton: Act of Remembrance and Morning Prayer.
13
9:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer
7:30pm
Ecumenical Group Meeting
14


15


16
12:00pm
North Elmham: Midday prayer
17


18
10:30am
Stibbard Methodist Church Centre: Jam and Chutney Day...
7:30pm
Wood Norton Village Hall: Quiz and Chips ...
19
8:00am
CANCELLED - North Elmham: Holy Communion (BCP)...
9:30am
CANCELLED - Guestwick: Holy Communion (BCP)...
9:30am
Guist: Holy Communion (CW1)
9:30am
Billingford: Family Service (CW)
9:30am
Foulsham: Holy Communion (CW1)
9:30am
North Elmham: Morning Prayer (CW)
10:30am
Bawdeswell: 'The 10:30'
11:00am
Stibbard: Holy Communion (CW1)
11:00am
Foxley: Holy Communion (CW1)
11:00am
Twyford: All-Age Worship (CW)
20
9:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer
21


22


23
10:00am
Mothers' Union Diocesan Council
12:00pm
North Elmham: Midday prayer
24


25
6:30pm
Twyford PCC presents 'Casino Royale'...
26
9:30am
Bintree: Holy Communion (CW1)
9:30am
Billingford: Morning Prayer (BCP)
9:30am
Wood Norton: Holy Communion (CW1)
9:30am
North Elmham: All-Age Worship (CW)
10:00am
Guestwick: Morning Prayer (BCP)
10:30am
Bawdeswell: Word and Praise (CW)
11:00am
Foulsham: Holy Communion (CW1)
11:00am
Worthing: Holy Communion (BCP) ...
2:00pm
Wood Norton Christmas Fair in Wood Norton Village Hall
6:00pm
Foxley: Evening Prayer (BCP)
27
9:00am
Stibbard: Morning Prayer
28
10:30am
Stibbard Methodist Church Centre: Benefice Prayer Group...
29
10:30am
Advent Course 'So what are you waiting for?'
7:30pm
Advent Course 'So what are you waiting for?'
30
12:00pm
North Elmham: Midday prayer
12:30pm
Foulsham Baptist Church Centre: Monthly Lunch...
7:00pm
Stibbard Methodist Church Centre: Quiz Night @ The Centre..
1
North Elmham Nativity Adventure Trail


 
2
North Elmham Nativity Adventure Trail
12:00pm
Guestwick: Christmas Market ...
7:00pm
Wood Norton Village Hall: Turkey Supper ...
 

<< October 2017